Privacy Policy

I collect personal information from my customers in the regular course of doing business. This brochure answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how I am protecting the information you entrust to me.

I collect the following information about you when you complete a PayPal transaction:

Name, Address, Postal Code, Phone Number,Email Address, Purchase History

When you visit my web site, I also collect:

Information about your computer, including your IP address, the type of operating system and browser you use, and your computer’s location, what pages you visit on our site and what links you click on.

The main reasons I collect personal information from you are:

To answer complaints
Customer service
Orders
Returns
To complete a sale/transaction

I also may use your personal information for other, secondary reasons, including:

To Complete a Sale/Transaction

  • Name
  • Address
  • Postal Code
  • Phone Number
  • Email Address
  • Purchase history
  • Customer Service

    Name
    Address
    Postal Code
    Phone Number
    Email Address
    Customer satisfaction info

    Customer Relationship Management

    Name
    Address
    Postal Code
    Phone Number
    Email Address

    Orders

    Name
    Address
    Postal Code
    Phone Number
    Email Address
    Purchase history

    Complaints

    Name
    Address
    Postal Code
    Phone Number
    Email Address

    Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties

    I will also disclose your personal information if I am required by law to do so.

    I will be happy to answer any questions you may have about your personal information. If you would like more information about my policies, or you would like to see exactly what personal information I have about you in our records, or you wish to register a complaint, please contact:

    Name: Dynamic Coaching Solutions
    Attention: Privacy Officer
    Address: 339 Hidden Cove NW, Calgary, Alberta T3A 5G8
    Phone: 403-903-3595
    Email: privacy@shawneeharle.com

    You can also contact the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for assistance between the hours of 9 am and 5 pm EST, at:

    Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376
    Phone: (613)995-8210
    Fax: (613)947-6850
    TTY: (613)992-9190

    or by mail at:

    112 Kent Street
    Place de Ville
    Tower B, 3rd Floor
    Ottawa, Ontario
    K1A 1H3

    or on the web at:

    http://www.priv.gc.ca

    You can also contact your Provincial or Territorial Privacy Commissioner’s office for more information:

    Alberta
    Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Alberta
    410, 9925 – 109 Street, Edmonton, Alberta T5K 2J8
    Phone: (780) 422-6860
    Toll Free: 1-888-878-4044
    Email: generalinfo@oipc.ab.ca
    Web Site: http://www.oipc.ab.ca